Sportsdesk

Week 8 Lent 2017

Date Venue Sport Team Opponent Result
Tue 10:00am Away (Hurstpierpoint) Hockey 16A Boys Hockey South Regional Heats 10.00 v Bede's; 12.30 v tbc; 14.10 v KES
Tue 3:00pm Away Netball 4th VII Netball Godalming College
Tue 3:00pm Away Netball 3rd VII Netball Godalming College
Tue 3:30pm Home (Pool) 1st XIII Water Polo Winchester
Wed 10:00am Away Hockey 1st Boys Hockey St George's Sixes
Wed 2:00pm Home (Bluetts) 2nd-VII-Rugby sevens Cranleigh-School-Sevens
Wed 2:00pm Home (Bluetts) Rugby 1st VII Rugby Sevens Cranleigh-School-Sevens
Wed 4:45pm Home (Top Courts) Netball U 14 E VII Netball Guildford High School
Wed 4:45pm Home (Top Courts) Netball U 14 D VII Netball Guildford High School
Wed 4:45pm Home (Top Courts) Netball U 14 C VII Netball Guildford High School
Wed 4:45pm Home (TASC) Netball U 14 B VII Netball Guildford High School
Wed 4:45pm Home (TASC) Netball U 14 A VII Netball Guildford High School
Thu 10:15am Home (Lintotts) Hockey 14A Boys Hockey South Regional Heats 10.15 v RGS; 12.00 v Ardingly; 13.30 v West London
Thu 2:45pm Away Football 1st XI Football Hurstpierpoint
Thu 2:45pm Away Football 3rd XI Football Hurstpierpoint
Thu 4:30pm Away Netball U 15 E VII Netball Guildford High School
Thu 4:30pm Away Netball U 15 D VII Netball Guildford High School
Thu 4:30pm Away Netball U 15 C VII Netball Guildford High School
Thu 4:30pm Away Netball U 15 B VII Netball Guildford High School
Thu 4:30pm Away Netball U 15 A VII Netball Guildford High School
Thu 4:30pm Away Netball 1st VII Netball Guildford High School
Sat 12:45pm Home (Pickup) Hockey 15D Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 12:45pm Home (Westcott) Hockey 15C Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 12:45pm Away Hockey 14E Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 12:45pm Away Hockey 14D Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 1:30pm Home (Marcon) Hockey 15A Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 1:30pm Home (Pickup) Hockey 3rd Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 1:30pm Home (Lintotts) Hockey 1st Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 1:30pm Home (Westcott) Hockey 15E Boys Hockey Lord Wandsworth
Sat 2:00pm Home (Bottom Courts Hard) Netball U 16 D VII Netball Christ's Hospital
Sat 2:00pm Away Netball U 14 A VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Home (Top Courts) Netball U 16 C VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Home (Top Courts) Netball 3rd VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Home (Top Courts) Netball U 16 B VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Home (TASC) Netball 2nd VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Home (Top Courts) Netball U 16 A VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Home (TASC) Netball 1st VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Home (Bottom Courts Hard) Netball U 15 D VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Away Netball U 15 C VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Away Hockey 14C Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 2:00pm Away Netball U 15 B VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Away Hockey 14B Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 2:00pm Away Netball U 15 A VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Away Hockey 14A Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 2:00pm Away Netball U 14 D VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Away Netball U 14 C VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Home (Bottom Courts Hard) Netball U 14 E VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:00pm Away Netball U 14 B VII Netball St John's Leatherhead
Sat 2:45pm Home (Marcon) Hockey 15B Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 2:45pm Home (Lintotts) Hockey 2nd Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 3:15pm Away Hockey 16C Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 3:15pm Away Hockey 16B Boys Hockey Tonbridge
Sat 3:15pm Away Hockey 16A Boys Hockey Tonbridge