Sports Desk

< Back A Week | Forward A Week >

Welcome to the Cranleigh School Sports Desk

To view more information on a fixture, including location details (where applicable) and result click a row in the table. The fixture table can be re-ordered by clicking on any of the headings.

Week 9 Lent 2015

Date Venue Sport Team Opponent Result
05/02/15 16:00 Away (Bradfield-College) Swimming U19 Girls Invitational
03/03/15 15:30 Home (Pool) Water Polo U19 Bradfield
04/03/15 10:00 Away (Bradfield-College) Hockey 16A Boys South regional heats 10.15am v Langley Park; 12.05pm v Stowe; 1.40pm v Eton
04/03/15 10:00 Away Hockey 1st Boys St-George's-Sixes
04/03/15 17:00 Home (Pool) U15-Water Polo Interhouse-Matches
05/03/15 15:00 Away Football 5th Bethany School
05/03/15 15:00 Away Football 3rd Bethany School
05/03/15 15:00 Away Football 1st Bethany School
05/03/15 16:00 Away (Bradfield-College) Swimming U19 Girls Invitational
05/03/15 16:00 Away (Bradfield-College) Swimming U19 Boys Invitational
05/03/15 16:00 Away (Bradfield-College) Swimming U16 Girls Invitational
05/03/15 16:00 Away (Bradfield-College) Swimming U16 Boys Invitational
05/03/15 16:00 Away (Bradfield-College) Swimming U19 Boys Invitational
05/03/15 16:45 Home (Bottom Courts hard) Netball U15A Guildford High School
05/03/15 16:45 Home (Bottom Courts hard) Netball U15B Guildford High School
05/03/15 16:45 Home (Bottom Courts hard) Netball U15C Guildford High School
05/03/15 16:45 Home (Bottom Courts hard) Netball U15D Guildford High School
05/03/15 16:45 Home (Top Courts) Netball U16A Guildford High School
05/03/15 16:45 Home (Top Courts) Netball U16B Guildford High School
05/03/15 16:45 Home (Top Courts) Netball U16C Guildford High School
05/03/15 16:45 Home (TASC) Netball 1st Guildford High School
05/03/15 16:45 Home (TASC) Netball 2nd Guildford High School
05/03/15 16:45 Home (Top Courts) Netball 3rd Guildford High School
07/03/15 13:30 Home (Bottom Courts hard) Netball U15D Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 13:30 Home (Bottom Courts hard) Netball U15E Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 13:30 Home (Top Courts) Netball U16A Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 13:30 Home (Top Courts) Netball U16B Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 13:30 Home (Top Courts) Netball U16C Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 13:30 Home (Top Courts) Netball 4th Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 13:30 Home (Bottom Courts hard) Netball U15B Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 13:30 Home (Bottom Courts hard) Netball U15C Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 14:00 Home (Lintotts) Hockey 15D Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 14:00 Away Hockey 14A Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 14:00 Away Hockey 14B Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 14:00 Away Hockey 14C Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 14:00 Away Hockey 14D Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 14:00 Away Hockey 14E Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 14:00 Home (Marcon) Hockey 15A Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 14:00 Home (Pickup) Hockey 15B Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 14:00 Home (Westcott) Hockey 15C Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 14:15 Away Netball U14D Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 14:15 Away Netball U14E Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 14:15 Away Netball 1st Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 14:15 Away Netball 2nd Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 14:15 Away Netball 3rd Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 14:15 Away Netball U14A Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 14:15 Away Netball U14B Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 14:15 Away Netball U14C Brighton-&-Benenden-(triangular)
07/03/15 14:30 Home (Horseshoe) Football 5th Worth
07/03/15 14:30 Home (Lowers 1) 6th-XI-Football Worth
07/03/15 14:30 Home (St. Andrews 1) Football 1st Worth
07/03/15 14:30 Home (St. Andrews 2) Football 2nd Worth
07/03/15 14:30 Home (St. Andrews 3) Football 3rd Worth
07/03/15 14:30 Home (Bluetts) Football 4th Worth
07/03/15 15:15 Home (Lintotts) Hockey 15E Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 15:15 Away Hockey 16A Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 15:15 Away Hockey 16B Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 15:15 Away Hockey 16C Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 15:15 Home (Marcon) Hockey 1st Boys Tonbridge
07/03/15 15:15 Home (Pickup) Hockey 2nd Girls Tonbridge
07/03/15 15:15 Away (West-Wilts) Hockey 3rd Boys Tonbridge
08/03/15 9:00 Away Netball U16A County-Finals