Bursarial Team

Mr P T RobertsMBE, DChA Bursar
Mr P A DunnBA Deputy Bursar
Mrs S N LeeBA Bursar's Secretary
Ms J A UnderdownBA, CIMA Director of Finance
Miss E T Denby Payroll Controller
Mrs I R Hearfield Purchase Ledger Controller
Miss H l Raynsford Fees Controller
Mrs N J Hutton Personnel Manager
Mrs S L Tweedy Personnel Officer
Mrs A J Boxall Personnel Assistant
Miss H Patchett Recruiting & Personnel Assistant
Miss V Wearn Admissions Administrator
Mrs E E Wright Administrative Assistant
Mrs A J Walker Common Room Secretary
Mrs J Batchelor Enterprises Manager
Mrs D Pettifer Administrative Assistant to the Deputy Heads
Mr S T Pidgeon Safety Training & Multi Activities Manager

Medical Centre

Mrs F LedgerRGN Medical Centre Sister
Mrs C C AgnewRGN Deputy Sister
Mrs R S CarnesRGN Staff Nurse
Mrs P A Drain Staff Nurse
Mr R P Jenkinson School Nurse
Mrs G J Perkins School Nurse
Mrs S H SmithRGN Staff Nurse
Mrs A A Jackson Medical Centre Assistant
Mrs C Johnson Medical Centre Assistant
School Doctors:

Dr E Watts, MBBS, MRCGP, DFSRH, Dip Nut Med
Dr D. Wardrop, BSc (Hons), BMBCh (Oxon), MRCP, MRCGP

Sports Consultant:

Dr D. Beach, MBBS, MFSEM, MRCGP, DCH, DFSRH, DRCOG

School Counsellors

Mrs K Brent School Councillor
Mrs L Howell School Councillor
Mrs D Parker School Councillor

Matrons

Miss D J Batstone Loveday Matron
Mrs C A Casson West Matron
Mrs S Clark Rhodes Matron
Mrs M F Gallafant North Matron
Mrs J Goldsmith Cubitt Matron
Mrs C Higgins Rhodes Matron
Mrs S J Lebus West Matron
Miss E J Mifsud High Upfold
Mrs K F Price South Matron
Mrs H R Reed East Matron
Miss J A Reilly East Matron
Mrs L M Ruocco Loveday Matron
Mrs S Sanders Loveday Matron
Mrs A Sargeant South Matron
Miss H L Smith North Matron
Mrs S E Townsend Martlet Matron
Mrs A Young Cubitt Matron

Communications

Mrs J R CooksleyMA, BA(Hons), NCTJ Prof Cert Head of External Relations
Miss L Collins Marketing Co-ordinator
Miss N J Maher Marketing Assistant
Miss V Ingle OC Coordinator
Mrs V Futcher Part-time Data Input Clerk/Clerical Assistant

I.C.T.

Mr F R BradleyBSc Tutor, Cubitt
Mr T Butler Video & Web Developer
Mr S MitchellBSc Database Developer
Mr M O'Dell IT Support Technician
Mr R Salt Computing Teacher
Mr M Jewell-Smith IT Support Technician
Mr C Turica Reprographics, AV & IT Technician

Photographers

Mr M Williamson Archivist
Mrs L Spibey Photographer

Sports

Miss C Shayler TASC Manager
Ms N Kiwomya TASC Assistant Manager
Miss S Tolley Sports Centre General Assistant
Mrs S L Rapley Sports Centre General Assistant
Mrs J Money Receptionist
Mr S Brearley Strength & Conditioning Coach
Mr K T Jones Head of Swimming
Miss S Spear Riding Team Trainer
Mrs F Mitchell Equestrian Centre Manager
Miss E Edwards Livery Yard Manager
Miss J Ayre Riding Instructor
Miss J L Seal Yard Groom
Miss R Ivey Assistant Groom
Miss R G Ginger Assistant Groom

School Shop

Mrs M Winnick School Shop Manager
Mrs L Benson School Shop Deputy Manager
Mrs J Standing School Shop Assistant
Mrs R Uddin School Shop Assistant

Technicians

Mr M Crook Art Technician
Mrs S Hardstone Biology Technician
Miss M R Smith Chemistry Technician
Mr A C C Pedro Design Engineering Technician
Mrs O Jenkins Physics Technician

Cranleigh Giving

Mrs S R Schofield Head of Cranleigh Giving
Miss B Graham-Rack Cranleigh Friends Administrator
Ms A J Russell-Price Cranleigh Giving Administration