Bursarial Team

Mr P T RobertsMBE, DChA Clerk to the Governing Body
Mr P A DunnBA Director of Operations
Mrs S N LeeBA Bursarial Administrator
Ms J A UnderdownBA(Hons), ACMA Director of Finance
Mr A G McDonaldBSc (Hons), FCCA Finance Manager
Miss E T Denby Payroll Controller
Mrs I R Hearfield Purchase Ledger Controller
Ms Y Sharp Fees Controller
Mrs N J Hutton Personnel Manager
Mrs S L Tweedy Personnel & Staff Wellbeing Officer
Mrs A J Boxall Safer Recruiting & Training Administrator
Mrs K E L Bartholomew Recruitment Administrator
Miss M J Elliott Recruiting & Personnel Assistant
Miss V Wearn Assistant Registrar
Mrs A J Walker Common Room Secretary
Mrs J Batchelor Enterprises Manager
Mrs D Pettifer Administrative Assistant to the Deputy Heads
Mr S T Pidgeon Safety Training & Multi Activities Manager

Medical Centre

Mrs C C AgnewRGN Medical Centre Sister
Mrs P A Drain School Nurse
Mr R P Jenkinson School Nurse
Mrs S H SmithRGN School Nurse
Mrs C Johnson Medical Centre Assistant
School Doctors:

Dr E Watts, MBBS, MRCGP, DFSRH, Dip Nut Med
Dr D. Wardrop, BSc (Hons), BMBCh (Oxon), MRCP, MRCGP

Sports Consultant:

Dr D. Beach, MBBS, MFSEM, MRCGP, DCH, DFSRH, DRCOG

Pastoral Support

Mrs A Sargeant Head of Safeguarding
Mrs K Brent School Counsellor
Mrs L Howell School Counsellor
Mrs D Parker School Counsellor

Matrons

Mrs D J Batstone Loveday Matron
Mrs P B Burns South Matron
Mrs C A Casson West Matron
Mrs S Green Cubitt Matron
Mrs B Hathaway East Matron
Mrs S J Lebus South Matron
Miss E J Mifsud High Upfold
Mrs J Money Rhodes Matron
Mrs H R Reed East Matron
Miss J A Reilly East Matron
Mrs L M Ruocco Loveday Matron
Mrs S E Townsend Martlet Matron
Mrs A Young Cubitt Matron

Communications

Mrs J R CooksleyMA, BA(Hons), NCTJ Prof Cert Director of External Relations
Mrs L West Marketing Manager
Ms V Ingle OCS & Cranleigh Network Manager
Miss P S Bailey Marketing Assistant
Mrs K J Carpenter Network Co-Ordinator

I.C.T.

Mr F R BradleyBSc Web Developer
Mr S MitchellBSc Database Developer
Mr M O'Dell Assistant Network Manager
Mr R Salt Head of IT Services
Mr M Jewell-Smith IT Support Technician
Mr A G Briggs IT Support Technician
Mr C Turica Reprographics, AV & IT Technician

Photographers

Mr M Williamson Archivist
Mrs L Spibey Photographer

Sports

Mrs C Shayler TASC Manager
Ms N Kiwomya TASC Assistant Manager
Mrs S L Rapley Sports Centre General Assistant
Mr S Brearley Strength & Conditioning Coach
Miss S Spear Riding Team Trainer
Mrs F Mitchell Equestrian Centre Assistant
Miss E Edwards Livery Yard Manager
Miss J L Seal Yard Groom
Miss Z Corbin Groom

School Shop

Miss K E Mumford Retail Manager

Technicians

Mr M Crook Art Technician
Mrs S Hardstone Biology Technician
Miss M R Smith Chemistry Technician
Mr A C C Pedro Design Engineering Technician
Mrs O Jenkins Physics Technician

Cranleigh Giving

Mrs B Graham-Rack Cranleigh Friends Administrator
Ms A J Russell-Price Cranleigh Giving Administration