StaffSubject(s)
Mr I.M. Allison
MA, PGCE
English, English Literature, Theatre Studies
Mrs M.C. Allison
BEd
English, English Literature
Miss S.C. Ashton
MA
Religious Studies
Ms M. Baffou
BA
French
Mr A.K. Barker
BSc, PGCE
Maths
Mrs R.L. Barker
BSc, PGCE
Biology
Mr J. Bartlett
BA
Business Studies, Economics
Miss S.E. Baumann
BA, PGCE
Design
Mrs P.M. Bigg
Spanish
Mr S.D. Bird
BA, MA
French
Mr C.H.D. Boddington
BA, PGCE
Economics
Mr D.R. Boggitt
BEng, PGCE, MEd
Digital Literacy, Maths
Mr E.J.P. Bradnock
BA, PGCE
English, English Literature
Mr S.L. Brearley
Physical Education
Mr B.W. Browne
BSc, PGCE
Maths
Mrs G.L. Bukowska
MSc, PGCE
Biology
Mrs O. Burt
BA, MA
History, Religious Studies
Mr E.J. Carson
BSc
Maths, Physics
Mr S.T. Cooke
MA (Oxon), MEd, PGCE
Philosophy of Religion, Religious Studies
Mr J.N.M. Deacon
BA, PGCE
English
Mrs E.G.M. Delliere
BA
Business Studies
Mr N. Drake
BA, PGDip, PGCE
French, Spanish
Mrs E.L. Ellin
BA, PGCE
Maths
Mr T.R. Fearn
BSc, PGCE
Digital Literacy, Physics
Mr A.P. Forsdike
MA, PGCE
History
Miss C.E. Frude
BA
Mr D.J. Futcher
BSc, QTS
Computing, Digital Literacy, Music, Music Technology
Ms R.S. Gibson
BTh, MA
Classical Civilisation, EPQ, HPQ, Philosophy of Religion, Religious Studies
Miss S.L. Greenwood
BA
Maths, Physical Education
Miss Z.E.S. Griffiths
BA
Classical Civilisation, Greek, Latin
Mr A.J. Guppy
BA
History
Dr D.A.W. Hogg
MA, MSt, DPhil, PGCE
Classical Civilisation, Greek, Latin
Miss E.M. Holland
BA, PGCE
Art
Mr R.C.E.K. Kefford
BSc, PGCE
Chemistry
Dr S.L. Kemp
BSc, PhD, PGCE
Chemistry
Mr R.G. Lane
MEng, PGCE
Physics
Mr F.P.A. Laughton
BSc, PGCE
Biology
Miss S.J. Leach
BA, PGCE
English, Theatre Studies
Mr T.G. Leeke
BSc
History, Politics
Mr P. Leggitt
MA
English, English Literature
The Revd T.M.P. Lewis
MA (Oxon), MTh, QTS
Religious Studies, Theatre Studies
Mrs B.L. Lewis
MA, MSc, GTP
Religious Studies
Mrs C.J. Lock
BSc, PGCE, PGDIPP
Biology
Mr A.A.G. Logan
BA, PGCE
Geography
Miss H. Mallory
BA, PGCE
Geography
Mr R.W. Mansel-Lewis
BA
French, Spanish
Mrs L. Mercer
BA, PGCE
Art
Mr N.G.A. Miller
BA, GTP, QTS
French
Mr A.S. Moore
BA
Greek, Latin
Mr J.P. Nairne
BFA, PGCE
Art, Art 2, History of Art
Mr G.J.N. Neill
BA, PGCE, MA
English, English Literature
Miss C.E. Nicholls
MA, PGCE
Maths
Mrs K.K. Opie
BSc, MSc, PGCE
Learning Support
Miss D.E. Parkes
MA, PGCE, MEd
Geography
Miss S.R. Parry
BA, PGCE
Theatre Studies
Mr M.C. Pashley
MusB
Brass, Guitar, Music, Music Scholars, Music Technology, Percussion, Piano, Singing, Strings, Theory, Woodwind
Mr E.J.E. Peerless
BSc, PGCE
Chemistry
Mrs N.I. Plowman
BA, SCITT
Theatre Studies, Theatre Technology
Mr M.A. Poeti
Computing, Digital Literacy
Mr G.V. Pritchard
BSc, PGCE
Chemistry
Mr T.D.S. Pym
Bcom, GDipEd
Business Studies, Economics
Mrs O.D. Ravilious
BA, PGCE
English, English Literature
Mr D.C. Reed
BA, MSc
Design
Mr A.D. Robinson
MA Hons, PGCE
French
Ms C.V. Rodriguez
Spanish
Mr I.P. Rossiter
BSc, PGCE
Biology
Mr A.S.J. Rothwell
MPhil, PGCE, MA
EPQ, History, Politics
Mr G.C. Royall
BSc
Guitar, Music, Music Technology, Percussion
Dr A.P. Saxel
BSc, PhD
Chemistry
Mr R.J. Saxel
BA, Dip.RAM, LRAM, ARAM
Music, Theory
Mr J.H. Schofield-Newton
BA, MA
Classical Civilisation
Miss H.E.O. Shairp
MA, PGCE
French, Spanish
Mr W.J. Sherrington-Scales
BA, PGCE
Geography
Mrs A.M. Simpson
BA, PGCE, MA
Spanish
Miss K.J. Simpson
BA, HND
Design
Miss E.R. Sinclair
BA, PGCE
Theatre Studies
Miss R.R. Singleton
Physics
Mr C.P. Stearn
BA(Hons), MPhil, QTS
Geography, Geology
Dr J.L. Taylor
BA, BPhil, PGCE, DPhil
Critical Thinking, EPQ, HPQ, Physics
Mr J.J. Taylor
BA, QTS
Design
Mr A.L. Thomas
Bmus, MPhil, PhD
Music
Mrs S.D. Thomson
BSc, PGCE
Classical Civilisation, Religious Studies
Dr B.R. Tyrrell
MChem, DPhil
Chemistry
Mr D.N. Vaiani
BA
History
Mr R.H. Verdon
BA, MBA
History
Miss E.L. Wallis
BA, PGCE (pending)
Physics
Dr M.E. Ward
BA, LGSM, MMus, Dip.RCM, ARCM, PhD
Piano
Mr K.D. Weaver
MA, PGDip, LRAM
Music, Strings
Miss S.L. Webb
MA, PGCE
History, Politics
Mr M.J. Weighton
BA, PGCE, DipAD
Art, Design
Mr P.G. Westcott
BA
Classical Civilisation
Miss J.D. Wiles
BSc, PGCE
Maths
Mrs R.A. Williams
PGCE, PGDip, Bmus
Brass, Woodwind
Mr J.M. Witcombe
BSc, PGCE
Physics
Mr M.A. Worsley
LL.B
Business Studies, Economics
Mrs A.W. Worsley
BSc, PGCE
Maths
Mrs U.C. Yardley
BA, PGCE
German
Ms W.L. Yates
BEd
Art
Dr S.A.H. Young
PhD, MSc, BSc, PGCE
Biology, Geology