Sportsdesk

Latest Results
  • Rugby Union Boys-3rd XV vs Gordon's School: Won (26 - 5)

  • Hockey Girls-U16B vs St Mary's School Ascot: Won (2 - 1)

  • Rugby Union Boys-U18D vs Shiplake College: Lost (10 - 20)

  • Rugby Union Boys-U18E vs Shiplake College: Won (35 - 0)

  • Rugby Union Boys-U15B vs Shiplake College: Lost (24 - 36)

  • Rugby Union Boys-U15C vs Shiplake College: Won (29 - 12)

  • Rugby Union Boys-U15D vs Shiplake College: Draw (10 - 10)

  • Hockey Girls-U16A vs Bradfield College: Won (3 - 0)

  • Hockey Girls-U14B vs Bradfield College: Draw (1 - 1)

  • Hockey Girls-U18A vs Bradfield College: Won (5 - 1)

  • Hockey Girls-U18B vs Bradfield College: Won (3 - 1)

  • Hockey Girls-U18C vs Bradfield College: Won (6 - 1)

  • Rugby Union Boys-U16B vs Shiplake College: Lost (10 - 19)

  • Rugby Union Boys-U16C vs Shiplake College: Won (48 - 0)

  • Rugby Union Boys-U14B vs Shiplake College: Won (48 - 14)

  • Rugby Union Boys-U14C vs Shiplake College: Won (24 - 19)

  • Rugby Union Boys-U14D vs Shiplake College: Lost (14 - 15)

  • Hockey Girls-U18D vs Epsom College: Lost (0 - 2)

  • Hockey Girls-U15C vs Bradfield College: Won (2 - 1)

  • Hockey Girls-U14A vs Bradfield College: Won (9 - 1)

  • Hockey Girls-U15A vs Bradfield College: Draw (1 - 1)

  • Hockey Girls-U15B vs Bradfield College: Won (4 - 2)

  • Hockey Girls-U14C vs Bradfield College: Lost (0 - 3)

  • Golf Senior vs Epsom College: Won ( - )

  • Hockey Girls-U18A vs Ardingly College: Won (4 - 2)

  • Rugby Union Boys-2nd XV vs Glyn School: Won (27 - 17)

  • Rugby Union Boys-U18D vs Glyn School: Won (47 - 0)

  • Equestrian Cranleigh Riding vs NSEA National Championships (Day 1): ( - )

  • Equestrian Cranleigh Riding vs NSEA National Championships (Day2): ( - )

  • Equestrian Cranleigh Riding vs NSEA National Championships (Day 3): ( - )

Sport Time Team Location Opposition Match Type Teamsheet
21st Oct
(08:00)
Cranleigh Riding Away
(Addington)
NSEA National Championships (Day 3) National Finals Link
22nd Oct
(08:00)
Cranleigh Riding Away
(Addington)
NSEA National Championships (Day 4) National Finals Link
31st Oct
(14:00)
Girls-U18A Home
(Marcon)
Beaconsfield High School Friendly Link
31st Oct
(15:30)
1st Home Winchester College Friendly Link
2nd Nov
(15:00)
Boys-U16A Home
(St Andrew's 1)
St Cecilia's Church of England Friendly Link
2nd Nov
(15:00)
Boys-U14A Home
(Bluett's 2)
St Cecilia's Church of England Friendly Link
2nd Nov
(16:00)
Girls-U14A Away
(Hinchley Wood Sports Ground)
Surbiton High School Link
2nd Nov
(16:00)
Girls-U14A Away Surbiton High School Friendly Link
4th Nov
(12:00)
Boys-3rd XV Home Campion School, Essex Friendly Link
4th Nov
(13:00)
Boys-U18E Home
(Bluett's 2)
Gower B XV Friendly Link
4th Nov
(13:00)
Boys-U16B Home House Sevens Group Stages Link
4th Nov
(13:00)
Boys-U16C Home House Sevens Group Stages Link
4th Nov
(13:00)
Boys-U16D Home House Sevens Group Stages Link
4th Nov
(13:00)
Boys-U15A Home House Sevens Group Stages Link
4th Nov
(13:00)
Boys-U15B Home House Sevens Group Stages Link
4th Nov
(13:00)
Boys-U15C Home House Sevens Group Stages Link
4th Nov
(13:00)
Boys-U15D Home House Sevens Group Stages Link
4th Nov
(13:00)
Boys-U14A Home House Sevens Group Stages Link
4th Nov
(13:00)
Boys-U14B Home House Sevens Group Stages Link
4th Nov
(13:00)
Boys-U14C Home House Sevens Group Stages Link
4th Nov
(13:00)
Boys-U14D Home House Sevens Group Stages Link
4th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U18C Home
(Marcon)
Brighton College Link
4th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U16A Home
(Lintott's)
Brighton College Link
4th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U16B Home
(Pickup)
Brighton College Link
4th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U14C Home
(Westcott Astro)
Brighton College Link
4th Nov
(14:00)
Girls-U18B Away
(Sussex University)
Brighton College Link
4th Nov
(14:00)
Girls-U14A Away
(Stanley Deason Leisure Centre)
Brighton College Link
4th Nov
(14:15)
Boys-1st XV Home Gower Link
4th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U16C Home
(Westcott Astro)
Sevenoaks School Friendly Link
4th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U15A Home
(Lintott's)
Brighton College Link
4th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U15B Home
(Marcon)
Brighton College Link
4th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U15C Home
(Pickup)
Brighton College Link
4th Nov
(15:15)
Girls-U18A Away
(Sussex University)
Brighton College Link
4th Nov
(15:15)
Girls-U14B Away
(Stanley Deason Leisure Centre)
Brighton College Link
6th Nov
(15:00)
Girls-U14A Neutral U14 Surrey Finals at St George's Weybridge County Cup Link
7th Nov
(10:00)
Girls-U18A Home South Regional heats at Cranleigh Regional Cup Link
7th Nov
(15:30)
Men's Swimming Home Wellington College Friendly Link
7th Nov
(15:30)
Women's Swimming Home Wellington College Link
7th Nov
(15:30)
Boys-U16A Home Wellington College Link
7th Nov
(15:30)
Girls-U16A Home Wellington College Link
7th Nov
(16:30)
1st Away
(Main College)
Wellington College Friendly Link
9th Nov
(10:00)
Girls-U16A tbc U16 South Regional heats at tbc Regional Cup Link
9th Nov
(15:00)
2nd Away
(Sports Halls 1+2)
Epsom College Friendly Link
11th Nov
(10:00)
Girls-U13A Away
(Astroturf, tennis and netball courts)
St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(10:00)
Girls-U13B Away St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(10:00)
Girls-U12A Home St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(10:00)
Girls-U12B Home St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(10:00)
Girls-U12C Home St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(13:00)
Girls-U16B Away Epsom College Link
11th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U15A Away
(Astroturf, tennis and netball courts)
St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U15B Away
(Astroturf, tennis and netball courts)
St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U14A Home
(Lintott's)
St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U14B Home
(Marcon)
St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U14C Home
(Pickup)
St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-1st XV Home RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-2nd XV Home RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-3rd XV Home RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U18D Home RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U18E Away
(Main College)
Pangbourne College Friendly Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U16A Away
(Bradstone Brook)
RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U16B Away
(Bradstone Brook)
RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U16C Away
(Bradstone Brook)
RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U15A Home RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U15B Home RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U15C Home RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U15D Home RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U14A Away
(Bradstone Brook)
RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U14B Away
(Bradstone Brook)
RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U14C Home RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U14D Home RGS, Guildford Link
11th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U18A Home
(Lintott's)
St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U18B Home
(Marcon)
St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U18C Away
(Astroturf, tennis and netball courts)
St John's School, Leatherhead Link
11th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U16A Away
(Astroturf, tennis and netball courts)
St John's School, Leatherhead Link
13th Nov
(16:00)
Girls-U18A Home Guildford High School Link
13th Nov
(16:00)
Girls-U15A Home Guildford High School Link
13th Nov
(16:00)
Girls-U14A Home Guildford High School Link
14th Nov
(10:00)
Girls-U14A tbc U14 South Regional heats at tbc Regional Cup Link
14th Nov
(15:30)
Mixed-U16A Home Ibstock Place School Link
14th Nov
(16:00)
U18 Neutral
(College Ln)
U18 preliminary at Hurstpierpoint College Regional Cup Link
16th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U18A Home
(Lintott's)
Wellington College Link
16th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U18B Home
(Marcon)
Wellington College Link
16th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U18C Home
(Pickup)
Wellington College Link
16th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U15A Away
(Mansergh)
Wellington College Link
16th Nov
(13:30)
Girls-U15B Away
(Bawden/Martin)
Wellington College Link
16th Nov
(14:15)
Boys-1st XV Home
(Bluett's)
Bath Uni U19 Friendly Link
16th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-2nd XV Neutral Aylesbury Grammar School Friendly Link
16th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U18E Away Epsom College Link
16th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U16A Away
(Whitby's)
Tonbridge School Link
16th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U15A Away
(Whitby's)
Tonbridge School Link
16th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U16A Away
(Mansergh)
Wellington College Link
16th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U15C Away
(Bawden/Martin)
Wellington College Link
16th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U14A Home
(Lintott's)
Wellington College Link
16th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U14B Home
(Marcon)
Wellington College Link
16th Nov
(14:45)
Girls-U14C Home
(Pickup)
Wellington College Link
16th Nov
(16:00)
Girls-U16B Away
(Mansergh)
Wellington College Link
16th Nov
(16:00)
Girls-U16C Away
(Bawden/Martin)
Wellington College Link
16th Nov
(16:30)
1st Away Winchester College Link
17th Nov
(16:00)
U16 Home U16 South Regional Heats @ Cranleigh Regional Cup Link
20th Nov
(16:00)
Girls-U18A Home Guildford High School Link
21st Nov
(14:30)
2nd Home Charterhouse Friendly Link
21st Nov
(16:00)
1st Away
(Main College)
Churcher's College Friendly Link
23rd Nov
(14:30)
U16 Neutral
(Lavington Park)
U16 South Regional heats at Seaford College Regional Cup Link
24th Nov
(16:00)
U18 Neutral
(Park Ln)
U18 South Regional Heats at CLFS Regional Cup Link
25th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-2nd XV Away
(Main School Entrance)
Christ's Hospital Link
25th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-3rd XV Away
(Main School Entrance)
Christ's Hospital Link
25th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U18E Home Charterhouse Friendly Link
25th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U16B Home Christ's Hospital Link
25th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U16C Home Christ's Hospital Link
25th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U15A Home Christ's Hospital Link
25th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U15B Home Christ's Hospital Link
25th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U15D Home Christ's Hospital Link
25th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U14A Away
(Main School Entrance)
Christ's Hospital Link
25th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U14B Away
(Main School Entrance)
Christ's Hospital Link
25th Nov
(14:30)
Boys-U14C Away
(Main School Entrance)
Christ's Hospital Link
26th Nov
(14:30)
Cranleigh Riding Away
(Sands Farm)
Grassroots SE Regional Championhsips Regional Finals Link
29th Nov
(10:00)
Girls-U18A tbc South Regional Finals Regional Finals Link
1st Dec
(16:00)
U18 tbc U18 South Regional Heats Regional Cup Link
2nd Dec
(08:00)
Cranleigh Riding Away
(Keysoe)
NSEA National Plate Championship (Day 1) National Finals Link
2nd Dec
(13:00)
Girls-U18D Away Lord Wandsworth College Link
2nd Dec
(13:45)
Girls-U18A Home
(Lintott's)
Canford School Link
2nd Dec
(13:45)
Girls-U18B Home
(Marcon)
Canford School Link
2nd Dec
(13:45)
Girls-U16A Home
(Pickup)
Canford School Friendly Link
2nd Dec
(13:45)
Girls-U15A Away
(Adby Astro)
Canford School Link
2nd Dec
(13:45)
Girls-U15B Away
(Brook Astro)
Canford School Link
2nd Dec
(13:45)
Girls-U15C Neutral
(Deans Grove House)
Canford School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-1st XV Home Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-2nd XV Home Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-3rd XV Home Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-U18D Home Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-U16A Away Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-U16B Away Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-U16C Away Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-U15A Away Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-U15B Away Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-U15C Away Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-U15D Away Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-U14A Home Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-U14B Home Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-U14C Home Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(14:30)
Boys-U14D Home Whitgift School Link
2nd Dec
(15:00)
Girls-U18C Home
(Marcon)
Canford School Friendly Link
2nd Dec
(15:00)
Girls-U16B Home
(Pickup)
Canford School Friendly Link
2nd Dec
(15:00)
Girls-U14A Away
(Adby Astro)
Canford School Friendly Link
2nd Dec
(15:00)
Girls-U14B Away
(Brook Astro)
Canford School Link
2nd Dec
(15:00)
Girls-U14C Neutral
(Deans Grove House)
Canford School Link
3rd Dec
(08:00)
Cranleigh Riding Away
(Keysoe)
NSEA National Plate Championships (Day 2) National Finals Link
3rd Dec
(09:00)
U16 tbc U16 South Regional Finals Regional Finals Link
3rd Dec
(09:00)
U16 tbc U16 South Regional Finals @ tbc Regional Finals Link
5th Dec
(15:30)
1st Home Bradfield College Friendly Link
6th Dec
(10:00)
Girls-U16A tbc U16 South Regional Finals @ tbc Regional Finals Link
6th Dec
(10:00)
Girls-U14A Neutral U14 South Regional Finals at tbc Regional Finals Link
9th Dec
(13:00)
Girls-U18B Home
(Lintott's)
Lord Wandsworth College Link
9th Dec
(13:00)
Girls-U18D Home
(Marcon)
Lord Wandsworth College Link
9th Dec
(13:30)
Girls-U18A Away
(Hilsea)
The Portsmouth Grammar School Friendly Link
9th Dec
(13:45)
Girls-U18C Away
(Main School Entrance)
Reed's School Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-1st XV Away Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-2nd XV Away Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-3rd XV Away Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U18D Away Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U18E Away Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U16A Home Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U16B Home Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U16C Home Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U15A Away Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U15B Away Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U15C Away Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U15D Away Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U14A Home Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U14B Home Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U14C Home Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:00)
Boys-U14D Home Marlborough College Link
9th Dec
(14:15)
Girls-U15A Home
(Lintott's)
The Portsmouth Grammar School Friendly Link
9th Dec
(14:15)
Girls-U15B Home
(Marcon)
The Portsmouth Grammar School Friendly Link
9th Dec
(14:15)
Girls-U14A Home
(Pickup)
The Portsmouth Grammar School Friendly Link
9th Dec
(14:15)
Girls-U14B Home
(Westcott Astro)
The Portsmouth Grammar School Friendly Link
9th Dec
(14:45)
Girls-U16A Away
(Hilsea)
The Portsmouth Grammar School Friendly Link
9th Dec
(14:45)
Girls-U16B Away Sevenoaks School Link
10th Dec
(09:00)
U18 tbc U18 South Regional Finals Regional Finals Link
10th Dec
(09:00)
U18 tbc U18 South Regional Finals @ tbc Regional Finals Link